Is Monterey Jack Jalapeno Cheese Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pickled Jalapeno Peppers, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Contains Milk
Check Monterey Jack Jalapeno Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monterey Jack Jalapeno Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monterey Jack Jalapeno Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildPepperySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


