Is MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CARAMEL GLAZED WALNUTS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CARAMEL GLAZED WALNUTS Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy element contrasts with sweet tart morsels and glossy crunchy pieces, producing a balanced sweet savory profile. Textures vary from smooth and soft to chewy and crisp. Commonly served on snack boards, packed for lunches, or enjoyed as an on the go snack for casual entertaining or between meal bites.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy element contrasts with sweet tart morsels and glossy crunchy pieces, producing a balanced sweet savory profile. Textures vary from smooth and soft to chewy and crisp. Commonly served on snack boards, packed for lunches, or enjoyed as an on the go snack for casual entertaining or between meal bites.
Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Caramel Glazed Walnuts (Walnuts, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda)
Check MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CARAMEL GLAZED WALNUTS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CARAMEL GLAZED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CARAMEL GLAZED WALNUTS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CARAMEL GLAZED WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CARAMEL GLAZED WALNUTS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CARAMEL GLAZED WALNUTS is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


