Is MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ
  • walnut oat granola with dark chocolate
  • rolled oats

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Walnut Oat Granola With Dark Chocolate (Rolled Oats, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Walnuts, Honey, Rice Crisps (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Canola Oil, Flax Seeds, Wheat Germ, Salt, Natural Flavor), Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention))

Check MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSavoryMild
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go