Is MONTEREY JACK WITH BUFFALO SEASONING CHEESE NUGGETS, MONTEREY JACK WITH BUFFALO SEASONING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buffalo seasoning
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- disodium inosinate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
buffalo seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUFFALO SEASONING (MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT], DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MONTEREY JACK WITH BUFFALO SEASONING CHEESE NUGGETS, MONTEREY JACK WITH BUFFALO SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK WITH BUFFALO SEASONING CHEESE NUGGETS, MONTEREY JACK WITH BUFFALO SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cheese · Piece


