Is Monterey Sliced Mushrooms Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SLICED EXCELLENT SOURCE OF VITAMIN D 600 0 4 17:36 08/2024 Nutrition Facts About 25 servings per container, Serv size: 2/3 Cup (85g), Amount per serving: Calories 20, Total Fat 0g (0% DV), Sat Fat 0g (0% DV), Trans Fat 0g, Cholest 0mg (0% DV), Sodium 15mg (1% DV), Total Carb 3g (1% DV), Dietary Fiber 1g (4% DV), Total Sugars 0g (Incl 0g Added Sugars, 0% DV), Protein 3g, Vitamin D 10mcg (50% DV), Calcium 0mg (0% DV), Iron 2mg (10% DV), Potas, 300mg (6% DV), Riboflavin(B2) 03mg (25% DV), Niacin(B3) 3mg (20% DV), Pantothenic Acid(B5) 1mg (25% DV), Selenium 8mcg (15% DV), Copper 03mg (30% DV) MONTEREY MUSHROOMS, LLC • WATSONVILLE, CA 95076 • MONTEREYMUSHROOMSCON NET IMT 007 (2976)
Check Monterey Sliced Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monterey Sliced Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

