Is Monterey sourdough bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic wheat flour, water, organic whole wheat flour, contains 2% or less of : sea salt.
Check Monterey sourdough bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monterey sourdough bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


