This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Montezuma's Extraordinary Chocolate 74% Cocoa Royal Mint Peppermint Dark Chocolate Organic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 74% Min. Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract) & Natural Flavouring: Organic Mint Oil. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Nuts & Peanuts.

Check Montezuma's Extraordinary Chocolate 74% Cocoa Royal Mint Peppermint Dark Chocolate Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Montezuma's Extraordinary Chocolate 74% Cocoa Royal Mint Peppermint Dark Chocolate Organic | Spoonful