Is Montezuma's Kids Milk & White Advent Calendar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 21% min
- organic milk powder
- milk chocolate
- organic milk chocolate
- organic white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Organic Soya Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Paste, Organic Vanilla), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% min, Milk Solids 21% min
Check Montezuma's Kids Milk & White Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Kids Milk & White Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk
Sour Patch Kids Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
Montezuma's Kids Milk & White Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


