Is Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Half Moonies 120G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk solids 22% min
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt and Natural Caramel Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% min., Milk Solids 22% min.
Check Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Half Moonies 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Half Moonies 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Half Moonies 120G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


