Is Milk Chocolate with Crunchy Peppermint 90g (Montezuma's) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, cocoa butter, Whole Milk Powder, cocoa paste, emulsifier: Soya Lecithin & vanilla extract), granulated cane sugar, natural flavourings: peppermint oil
Check Milk Chocolate with Crunchy Peppermint 90g (Montezuma's) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate with Crunchy Peppermint 90g (Montezuma's) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate with Crunchy Peppermint 90g (Montezuma's) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


