Is MONTMORENCY CHERRIES DIPPED IN YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk solids
- yogurt powder
- greek yogurt coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, PURE CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check MONTMORENCY CHERRIES DIPPED IN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTMORENCY CHERRIES DIPPED IN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


