Is MONTREAL SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK CHOP, MONTREAL SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES), SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR.

Check MONTREAL SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK CHOP, MONTREAL SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTREAL SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK CHOP, MONTREAL SEASONED is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep