Is Montreal Seasoning Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Spices, Red Bell Pepper Granules, Soybean Oil, Paprika Natural Flavor, With Less Than 1% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking
Check Montreal Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montreal Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySaltySavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingMeal PrepGarnishing


