Is Montreal Steak™ Spice 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Colour, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Salt, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dehydrated Garlic, Sherry Cooking Wine (Sherry Wine, Salt), Soybean Oil, Concentrated Mandarin Juice, Caramel Colour, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Check Montreal Steak™ Spice 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Montreal Steak™ Spice 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep