Is Montreal Steak™ Spice 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Colour, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Salt, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dehydrated Garlic, Sherry Cooking Wine (Sherry Wine, Salt), Soybean Oil, Concentrated Mandarin Juice, Caramel Colour, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Montreal Steak™ Spice 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montreal Steak™ Spice 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade 16 oz
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning 25% Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 3.18 Oz
Where to buy
Montreal Steak™ Spice 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


