Is Montreal Steak Spice Seasoned Pizza Mozzarella And Cheddar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme microbien
- chlorure de calcium
- calcium chloride
- microbial enzyme
- +1 more
enzyme microbien
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Seasoning (spices, dehydrated garlic, maltodextrin, dehydrated onion, natural flavour), Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin. Ingrédients : Lait, Substances laitières modifiées, Crème, Sel, Culture bactérienne, Assaisonnement (épices, ail déshydraté, maltodextrine, oignon déshydraté, arôme naturel), Rocou, Chlorure de calcium, Enzyme microbien, Cellulose, Natamycine. Nutrition Facts
Check Montreal Steak Spice Seasoned Pizza Mozzarella And Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montreal Steak Spice Seasoned Pizza Mozzarella And Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cheese · Slice


