Is Monty Bojangles Cocoa Nib Nights Vegan Truffles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (coconut, Rspo Mb Palm Kernel), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Bean Nibs (5%), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). Contains: Soya. May Contain Traces Of Barley, Egg, Milk, Nuts, Sesame & Wheat.
Check Monty Bojangles Cocoa Nib Nights Vegan Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monty Bojangles Cocoa Nib Nights Vegan Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monty Bojangles Cocoa Nib Nights Vegan Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


