Is Moo-Free Dairy Free Choccy Eggsplosion Easter Egg Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • inulin is a plant based dietary fibre

inulin is a plant based dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Egg: Sugar, Cocoa [37%] (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Rice Flour, Inulin*, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin). * Inulin is a plant based dietary fibre.White Cocoa Drops: Sugar, Cocoa Butter [36%], Rice Flour, Flavouring (Vanilla), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).Vegan Mallows: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Maize Starch, Hyrolized Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Stabiliser (Polyphosphate [E452(i)]), Colours (Titanium Dioxide [E171], Beetroot Red [E162]).

Check Moo-Free Dairy Free Choccy Eggsplosion Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go