Is Moo Free White Cocoa Bar Soy Free?

Description
Moo Free's White Cocoa Bar is a dairy-free white chocolate bar that is made in their UK factories. It is made without milk, gluten, or soy, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The chocolate is 100% vegan and is made with natural and ethically sourced ingredients. Moo Free's factories prioritize sustainability by sending zero waste to landfill and using recyclable packaging. Additionally, Moo Free employs individuals with autism, promoting inclusivity in their workforce. People appreciate the creamy and delicious taste of this chocolate. It is also worth noting that the chocolate is vegetarian and made with UTZ/Rainforest alliance chocolate.
Why it's not soy free
- soya free
soya free
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moo Free's White Cocoa Bar is a dairy-free white chocolate bar that is made in their UK factories. It is made without milk, gluten, or soy, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The chocolate is 100% vegan and is made with natural and ethically sourced ingredients. Moo Free's factories prioritize sustainability by sending zero waste to landfill and using recyclable packaging. Additionally, Moo Free employs individuals with autism, promoting inclusivity in their workforce. People appreciate the creamy and delicious taste of this chocolate. It is also worth noting that the chocolate is vegetarian and made with UTZ/Rainforest alliance chocolate.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter [32%], Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Flavouring (vanilla), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Made In A Factory That Handles Nuts. Dairy Free, Gluten Free And Soya Free. Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans.
Check Moo Free White Cocoa Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo Free White Cocoa Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moo Free White Cocoa Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


