Is Moo Gloo Transglutaminase [TG, Meat Glue] - RM Formula, 500g/1.1lbs Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sodium Caseinate, Maltodextrin, Transglutaminase
Check Moo Gloo Transglutaminase [TG, Meat Glue] - RM Formula, 500g/1.1lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo Gloo Transglutaminase [TG, Meat Glue] - RM Formula, 500g/1.1lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Moo Gloo Transglutaminase [TG, Meat Glue] - RM Formula, 500g/1.1lbs is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


