Is Moo is Moot Milkadamia Veggnog Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Milk (filtered Water, Macadamias), Cane Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D2. Contains: Macadamia Nuts
Check Moo is Moot Milkadamia Veggnog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo is Moot Milkadamia Veggnog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Moo is Moot Milkadamia Veggnog is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


