Is Moo Moo Fizzies Jellies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch acids
starch acids
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Flavour Gums With A Sour Sugar Coating. Ingredients: Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Starch Acids (tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (vegetable Carbon, Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (sodium Hydroxide).
Check Moo Moo Fizzies Jellies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo Moo Fizzies Jellies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Bar


