Is Mooala Chocolaty Chip Organic Plant Based Keto Mylk, Chocolaty Chip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC MCT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCOA, CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCOA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN D (VEGAN CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN K2 (MENAQUINONE).
Check Mooala Chocolaty Chip Organic Plant Based Keto Mylk, Chocolaty Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mooala Chocolaty Chip Organic Plant Based Keto Mylk, Chocolaty Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


