Is Mooala Organic Oatmilk Coconut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • filtered water organic oat flour

filtered water organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oatmilk (filtered Water + Organic Oat Flour), Organic Coconut Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Agave Fiber (inulin), Calcium (calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Gellan Gum. Contains Coconut.

Check Mooala Organic Oatmilk Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mooala Organic Oatmilk Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking