Is Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Cinnamon Roll Organic Coconut Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC MCT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON EXTRACT, VITAMIN D (VEGAN CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN K2 (MENAQUINONE). ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS COCONUT.
Check Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Cinnamon Roll Organic Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Cinnamon Roll Organic Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


