Is Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Pea Protein, Calcium (calcium Carbonate), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D (vegan Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K2 (menaquinone). Contains Coconut
Check Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


