Is Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Pea Protein, Calcium (calcium Carbonate), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D (vegan Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K2 (menaquinone). Contains Coconut

Check Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeMeal PrepOn The Go