Is Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Pea Protein, Calcium (calcium Carbonate), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D (vegan Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K2 (menaquinone). Contains Coconut

Check Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Unsweetened Original is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeMeal PrepOn The Go