Is MOOD COOKIE BISCUIT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, MOOD WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk product
  • chocolate cream
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CREAM (62%) [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED), WHEY POWDER (MILK PRODUCT), COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PULP, MILK CHOCOLATE (1.9%), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOR (HAZELNUT, VANILLIN)], BISCUIT (38%) [WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED), SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, RAISING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG, SALT, COLORING (PLAIN CARAMEL), FLAVOR (VANILLIN)].

Check MOOD COOKIE BISCUIT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, MOOD WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go