Is Moodi Plant Protein Ball Choc Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • brazil nut
  • pistachio
  • macadamia
  • pecan
  • pine nut
  • hazelnut
  • almond
  • coconut oil
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut milk powder
  • +1 more

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (31%) (Soy Protein (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Faba Bean Protein), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Choc (18%) (Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Cashew, Natural Flavours (Caramel (0.5%)), Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Tapioca Starch, Vitamin E, Sea Salt, Vitamin B12, Chromium, Peanut , Almond

Check Moodi Plant Protein Ball Choc Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go