Is Moodi Plant Protein Ball Choc Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (31%) (Soy Protein (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Faba Bean Protein), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Choc (18%) (Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Cashew, Natural Flavours (Caramel (0.5%)), Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Tapioca Starch, Vitamin E, Sea Salt, Vitamin B12, Chromium, Peanut , Almond
Check Moodi Plant Protein Ball Choc Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moodi Plant Protein Ball Choc Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


