Is Moodrink Herbs + Oats Plant Based Oat Beverage V1.0 Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free And Organic Oats), Pea Protein, Chicory Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Dandelion Powder, Organic Chamomile Powder, Vitamins And Mineral (vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Vitamin D, Zinc Gluconate), Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours.

Check Moodrink Herbs + Oats Plant Based Oat Beverage V1.0 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie