Is Moodrink Herbs + Oats Plant Based Oat Beverage V1.0 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oats
- organic oat base
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free And Organic Oats), Pea Protein, Chicory Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Dandelion Powder, Organic Chamomile Powder, Vitamins And Mineral (vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Vitamin D, Zinc Gluconate), Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours.
Check Moodrink Herbs + Oats Plant Based Oat Beverage V1.0 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moodrink Herbs + Oats Plant Based Oat Beverage V1.0 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


