Is Moodrink Herbs + Oats Plant Based Oat Beverage V1.0 Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat base
  • organic oats

organic oat base

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free And Organic Oats), Pea Protein, Chicory Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Dandelion Powder, Organic Chamomile Powder, Vitamins And Mineral (vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Vitamin D, Zinc Gluconate), Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours.

Check Moodrink Herbs + Oats Plant Based Oat Beverage V1.0 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie