Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Choccy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk
  • acidophilus

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Chocolate Sauce (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt), Sugar, Natural Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)

Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Choccy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Choccy is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go