Is Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese with Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 2 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


