Is Moon Intergalactic Milligramage Spacemint Mint Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural creme de menthe flavouring
natural creme de menthe flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Creme De Menthe Flavouring, Cannabis Extract.
Check Moon Intergalactic Milligramage Spacemint Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Intergalactic Milligramage Spacemint Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


