Is Moon Pie Chocolate Mini Pies - 6 Ct [Pack of 3] Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Dutched Cocoa (processed with Alkali), Cocoa, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Sulfite, Potassium Sorbate to retain freshness.
Check Moon Pie Chocolate Mini Pies - 6 Ct [Pack of 3] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Pie Chocolate Mini Pies - 6 Ct [Pack of 3] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Moon Pie Chocolate Mini Pies - 6 Ct [Pack of 3] is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


