Is Moon Pie Chocolate Mini Pies - 6 Ct [Pack of 3] Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Dutched Cocoa (processed with Alkali), Cocoa, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Sulfite, Potassium Sorbate to retain freshness.

Check Moon Pie Chocolate Mini Pies - 6 Ct [Pack of 3] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moon Pie Chocolate Mini Pies - 6 Ct [Pack of 3] is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGAWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
GooeySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go