Is Moon Pie Christmas Party Pies Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Corn Sugar, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Soybean Oil. Sprinkle Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Glycerin, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Blue 1.

Check Moon Pie Christmas Party Pies Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee