Is Moon Pie mini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, invert sugar, corn syrup, sugar, palm oil and palm kernel oil, water, soybean oil, gelatin, cocoa processed with alkali, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, corn starch, cocoa, corn sugar, enzymes, natural flavor. sprinkle ingredients: sugar, corn starch, vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or palm oil) soy lecithin, dextrin, confectioner's glaze, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, natural and artificial flavor, carnauba wax, yellow 6 lake. contains bioengineered food ingredients c t w= tr ch chat w
Check Moon Pie mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Pie mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


