Is MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, POPPING CANDY (CANE SUGAR, LACTOSE, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CARBON DIOXIDE).
Check MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


