This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Moondance Desserts Pumpkin Scones Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Heavy Cream (milk) (heavy Cream, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides), Unsalted Butter (milk), Sugar, Egg, Pumpkin, Maple Syrup, Pecans, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Baking Powder (cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon, Ginger, Clove, Nutmeg, Kosher Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Egg, Pecans.

Check Moondance Desserts Pumpkin Scones against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Moondance Desserts Pumpkin Scones | Spoonful