Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurised milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Cream (Milk), Dried Cranberries (14%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Macadamia (4%), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures (Milk), Preservative (200)
Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Trader Joe`s Cashew Macadamia Delight Trek Mix with Pineapple, Cranberry and Almond
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
Where to buy
Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


