Is Celebrity Cranberry Cinnamon Goat's Milk Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized goat's milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, spreadable cheese featuring bright tart fruit notes and a warm spice undertone, with a smooth yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly used on cheeseboards, crackers, salads, toasted breads, and sandwiches; reviewers note balanced sweet-tart flavor and versatility overall, though a minority mention pronounced sweetness or slight grittiness in texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Celebrity Cranberry Cinnamon Goat's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing