Is Moondarra Flavoured Cheese Blueberry & Cashew Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- may be present peanuts
may be present peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures), Blueberry (14%) (Blueberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashew Nut (4%), Preservative (200)
Check Moondarra Flavoured Cheese Blueberry & Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Flavoured Cheese Blueberry & Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moondarra Flavoured Cheese Blueberry & Cashew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


