Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- pasteurised milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Cream (Milk), Dried Cranberries (14%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Macadamia (4%), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures (Milk), Preservative (200)
Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Trader Joe`s Cashew Macadamia Delight Trek Mix with Pineapple, Cranberry and Almond
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
Where to buy
Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


