Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Honey & Pistachio Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures), Honey (9%), Roasted Pistachio (4%), Preservative (200)
Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Honey & Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Cream Cheese Honey & Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Philadelphia Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Spread
Wonderful Pistachio, Pistachios Honey Roasted No Shell, 5.5 Ounce
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Wonderful Pistachio No Shells Honey Roasted - 2.25oz
Where to buy
Moondarra Cream Cheese Honey & Pistachio is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


