Is MOONSHOT, PREMIUM ENERGY DRINK, LIGHT POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- b12
- natural flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED PURIFIED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA EXTRACT), CAFFEINE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT B3), QUERCETIN, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check MOONSHOT, PREMIUM ENERGY DRINK, LIGHT POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSHOT, PREMIUM ENERGY DRINK, LIGHT POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Can


