Is Moonshot Sourdough Sea Salt Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sourdough (fermented Organic Rye Flour, Salt), Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Organic Yeast Extract. Contains: Wheat. Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Milk.
Check Moonshot Sourdough Sea Salt Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moonshot Sourdough Sea Salt Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


